Back

 Home

History

Boot Camp

Tribute

Tour

Photos

1/1 Roster

2/3 Roster

Plt 221 Roster

Guestbook

Links

Ships

Taps

Vet's Benefits

The Final Inspection

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ABRAMS

Armando G.

found

ACUNA

Andres A.

ADOLF

Thomas M.

ALBERTS

PAUL J.

ALEXANDER

DENNIS

AMAYA

JUAN F.

ANDERSON

Kelly F.

ANDRADE

David E.

ARNOLD

Charles

ARVIZU

ISIDRO

AUGER

ARNOLD E.

AUSTIN

WILLIAM

AYZE

Henry A.

AZEVEDO

Fredric

BACA

Everett E.

BACKES

RICHARD J.

BAILEY

Brent A.

BAKER

Lonnie R.

BALLESTEROS

Robert

BANKS

Robert H.

BARNES

DONALD

BARTHOLP

Peter L.

BASNETT

WILLIAM

BATEMON

Jimmie M.

BATES

Jeffrey L.

BATES

WILLIAM J.

BAYLISS

Harry E.

BEAM

EARNEST L.

BEAN

Byron F.

BEASTON

Michael

BECK

JOHN R.

jbeck4@optonline.net

BEESON

John B.

BENNER

Charles J.

BENSON

Michael J.

BERRY

JACK D.

BERRY

Larry M.

BERUMEN

Armando

BINGER

David E.

BLANCHARD

WAYNE

BLANKS

Dennis C.

BOBBITT

Joe

BOBNYAK

John M.

BOLTER

John J.

BOURLAND

James E.

BOWKER

Keith E.

BOWLING

DENNIS L.

BOYER

Gary D.

Brady Paul E. peb0369@yahoo.com

BRAY

WALTER W.

BREHAUT

Richard

BREWER

Roger C.

BROCKHAUS

Daniel

BROOKS

David D.

BROPHY

James J.

BROWN

LLoyd E.

BROWN

Erick L.

BROWN

Wayne N.

BROWN

Gerald R.

BROWNING

Harry B.

BUSBEE

LARRY G.

CALCASACCO

MICHAEL

CALLAHAN

Melvin

CAMERON

DOUGLAS

CAMICHAEL

Roger

CARLSON

BRIAN

CARMAN

Robert D.

CAROTHERS

JAMES

CARVER

John F.

CASTILLO

ALFREDO

CASTRO

Antonio

CAVANESS

JERRY W.

CEASAR

Herbert

CERNA

Narciso R.

Cesar Richard A Kia Oct 30, 1965 Panel 03E - Line 5

CHERWAK

LOUIS N.

CHRISTENSEN

Sher

CIAROULLO

EMIL J.

CIGOI

Robert F.

CLAUSE

John G.

CLINKSCALES

JAMES

COCHRAN

THERON

COKER

HARVEY J.

COLE

Harvey

CONLEY

Joseph C.

CONNER

LARRY L.

CONTRERAS

Henry

CONWAY

James R.

COONEY

JAMES J.

COOPER

Deight D.

Crawford Richard A. Kia Oct 30, 1965 Panel 03E - Line 5

CROSLEY

CHARLES

CRUIKSHANK

Eric

CUPP

James W.

CURRY

RICHARD T.

DAMORE

Lawrence

DANCER

ISAAC

DANIELS

Arbrie C.

DAVIS

NORMAN R.

DAVIS

Kenneth O.

DAVIS

Bernard L.

DEAK

Josef Jr.

DEXTER

DARRELL L.

DICKERSON

George

DICUS

GLENN E.

DIDIA

Joseph A.

jdidia@comcast.net

DIEKMANN

ROBERT

DIXON

L. D.

DOLAN

Micbael E.

DOLGNER

Ronald J.

DOMINGUEZ

David

DONALDSON

Charles

DONDERO

Hoseph P.

DONNELLEY

David

DONNETT

MARVIN

DOWDY

Harry W.

Passed Away Dec 24 2004

DOZIER

Thomas

DRAKE

Eddy L.

DREW

RICHARD M.

DUMAS

Herman D.

DURAND

MICHAEL L.

DZIUSINSKI

WILLIAM

EBERT

James W

EDMONDS

Adrion P.

ELDER

Arthur O.

ELEFANTE

Neil J.

ELFORD

Gary E.

KIA Oct.30,1965  Panel 03E Line 5  

ENRIGHT

DAVID S.

ENRIQUEZ

Tony F.

ESTES

LEROY A.

EVANS

Randolph A.

FARMER

Larry

FARRELL

ROBERT M.

FEEZOR

ALLEN F.

FERLAND

WAYNE H.

FIELDER

RONALD E.

FIGURELL

Terrance

FINCH

CARROLL F.

FITE

Eugene A.

FLATEBO

Gary K.

FLINN

ROLAND E.

FLORES

Rayes C.

Kia Oct 30, 1965 Panel 03E - Line 7

FONSECA

DANIEL J.

FORD

MAURICE D.

FOWLER

CHOICE L.

FRANSWORTH

Richard

FRANTUM

DENNIS

FRAVEL

JERRY R.

FRAZIER

ROBERT L.

FREEMAN

LARRY R.

Larry.freeman@Milliken.com

FREEMAN

WILLIE L.

FULLER

Michael N.

GAGER

Robert W.

Gagliardo Frank A. Kia Oct 30, 1965 Panel 03E - Line 6

GAGNE

JOSEPH R.

GAIN

GLEN D.

GALLOWAY

Louis D.

GANS

Robert A.

rgans02@Yahoo.com

GARBOW

Samuel

wobrag@comcast.net

GARCIA

Jorge A.

GARRETT

Merlin J.

GASPERETTI

Joseph L

GATTO

FRANK V.

GENDRON

WESLEY D.

wes.gendron@att.net

GILLESPIE

John C.

jcg148@verizon.net.

GITTUS

LARRY G.

GORDEN

WALTER

GOULETTE

Richard F.

GRAHAM

Thomas R.

GRAMS

Vaughn W.

Passed Away 2003

GRANT

John E.

GRANT

Ridney H.

GRASS

BRADLEY S.

GRAVE

RONALD E.

GRAY

Lloyd E.

GRIEGO

JOHN F.

GRIFFIN

Cecil R.

GRIGGS

Murray G.

GRIGSSY

Ray

HANDEL

VICTOR

HANLEY

JAMES A.

HARLAN

David K.

HARPER

George D.

HARRIS

LESTER G.

HARRIS

Ralph E.

HART

John M.

HAWKINS

Harold J.

HAYES

Ronald L.

Hernandez Marcos Kia Oct 30, 1965 Panel 03E - Line 6

HEROLD

Henry

HICKEY

THOMAS B.

HILL

Charles R.

HINDMAN

Jack A.

HOLCOMB

Robert D.

HOLLIN

Franklin

HOLMES

Patrick P.

HOPE

LUCIUS W.

HOUGARY

Joseph

HOWELL

James W.

HUNDLEY

THEODORE

HUNT

Richard A.

JACKSON

Charles

JENKINS

William

JENSEN

RICHARD N.

KIA   Sept 14, 1965 Panel 02E Line 83 Found family member  n6vpm@hotmail.com

JIMENEZ

ANTONIO

JOHNSON

Jerry E.

JOHNSON

David C.

JORDAN

John W.

JORDAN

Robert P.

Kia Oct 30, 1965 Panel 03E - Line 6

KDZLIK

Joseph R.

KELLER

ROBERT A.

KERR

Odis

KERWIN

Paul A.

KING

LEE R.

KIRBY

MARVIN A.

KORNELL

GARY L.

KUCAS

Raymond D.

KUTER

MALCOLM E.

LAMA

IVARS

LANEY

LARRY G.

LAPPE

RONALD R.

LENOUE

BRUCE V.

LEWIS

Kimmon M.

LINDNER

John J.

LOCKLIN

ROBERT L.

LOHMEIER

DONALD

LORENTSEN

JIMMIE

LUNSFORD

Robert L.

LUTZICK

JERALD R.

MAIER

JOEL L.

MALY

GEROLD J.

MANAI

IAZOPO

MARCHETTI

Dennis

MARKE

Barton R.

MARLEY

Laerence

MARTZO

GEORGE L.

MATTHEWS

EDWARD

MAXWELL

John A.

MCCAFFREY

Neil W.

McDURMON

George

Found

McKNIGHT

Robert

McMILLON

WILLIE

MEDVED

Rick rmedved@cox.net

MEMENDON

MICHAEL

MERCHISON

Edward

MESINA

FELIPE

METOTT

Gerald P.

KIA Nov 6 1965 Panel 03E - Row 028

MILBURN

STANLEY

MILLER

Harold J.

Found Contact Webmaster

MINNICK

RICHARD

MITCHELL

WILLIAM

MONTOYA

Jobn C.

MOORE

Jackie L.

MORRIS

RAYMOND

MOSLEY

JESSE A.

MUMM

LYLE N.

MUNDEE

MICHAEL F.

MURDOCH

Peter H.

MURPHY

John P.

MURPHY

Antbony A.

murph@ainop.com

NEUMANN

ALBERT C.

Nichols William R. Passed away 12/27/07 see Taps page

NOCE

VICTOR

NORTON

BENJAMIN

OBEY

RALPH S.

ORIORDAN

David F.

ORR

KENNETH P.

OSAW

Eugene

OTT

Lawrence F.

Passed Away July 5, 2007

in Saint Marys, Pennsylvania, from a brain tumor.

PAUKERT

Stepheu J.

PERKINS

Roger W.

Found Contact Webmaster 1/1 Red Book

PESQUEIRA

RICHARD L.

PETERSON

Charles

PHIFER

JOHN H.

PHILLIPS

Thomas J.

PICKENS

LOUIS

PIERCE

DANIEL P.

dpierce@cheqnet.net

PRICE

William S.

priceeg@yahoo.com

QUIGLEY

EDWARD R.

QUINN

ROBERT J.

RAFUSE

Paul R.

PaulRafuse@msn.cm

RAMBERGER

Jerry R.

KIA Feb 1, 1966 Panel 04 E Line 58

READ

DURWOOD R.

REEDAL

GEORGE S.

REEDER

RONNIE E.

RILEY

Peter E. III

Found Contact Webmaster

REILLY

James R.

KIN Mar 17, 1966 Panel 06E Line 19 Awarded Silver Star Posthumously

RICE

John T.

RICKS

James C.

RIOS

SALVADOR P.

RIVERA

GEORGE

ROBERSON

THOMAS

ROEBUCK

Wesley T.

ROGERS

John F.

ROSS

LEONARD

ROY

Robert R.

KIA Feb 4, 1966 Panel 05E Line  02

RUSHIN

GLENN

RYCHTYK

OSTAP

SAND

Edwin L

SAXON

Frank R.

KIA  on Sept. 14, 1965 Panel 02E Line 83

SCHAUBLIN

RUSSELL

SCHEPERS

KENNETH

SCHRAMM

Peter F.

Sens Philip M. Kia Oct 30, 1965 Panel 03E - Line 7

SENTERSOV

VALADIMI

SHANKLIN

Wilburt

Sharp Richard D. Kia Oct 30, 1965 Panel 03E - Line 8

SIPPOIA

DERWOOD

SMITH

BOOKER

SMITH

DONALD

SMITH

RICHARD A.

SMITH

Larkus M.

SMITH

Dennis D.

Kia Oct 30, 1965 Panel 03E - Line 8

SOKE

John J.

SOLES

DONNIE C.

SPIEGEL

WILLIAM

SPRINKEL

HARRY W.

STEELE

James E.

STEVENS

JAMES P.

STEVENS

ROBERT G.

STEVENS

VERNON A.

STRINNI

Robert A.

SULLIVAN

Joseph

SUNDQUIST

Stuart

SUTTER

DAVID C.

TAGATA

Laavale F.

TALTON

OLIVER J.

TARDY

EDMOND P.

TAYLOR

Lloyd T.

TAYLOR

RICHARD A.

THIEOE

CLINTON L.

THOMPSON

MORRIS

TIETZE

ALB

TOLLA

Anthony J.

TOLLA

ANTHONY J.

TREPPA

JAMES H.

TREUL

JOHN III

TUNILA

Peter J.

URIBE

George

VAUGHTERS

DWIGHT

VILHAUER

NORMAN

VOMDORP

Roland J.

WALKER

PHILLIP L.

WALLING

THOMAS W.

WEBSTER

Donald E.

WESSEY

ROBERT D.

WESTON

Alvin

WHEELER

GEORGE E.

WHITE

Clarence W.

WISNESKI

William S.

Found Wants no contact Contact Webmaster

WRAY

Hamilton H

YATES

CALVIN C.

YOUNG

George T.

ZAMORA

SALMADOR