Back

Home

History

Boot Camp

Tribute

Tour

Photos

1/1 Roster

2/3 Roster

Plt 221 Roster

Guestbook

Links

Ships

Taps

Vet's Benefits

The Final Inspection

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALEXANDER

HARRY

AMAN

James A.

ANDERSON

John F.

ANDERSON

John P.

ANDREWS

DEWEY

APPLETON

Richard G.

APPLING

RICHARD

ARANBASICK

LARRY

ARBER

William R.

ARMAND

Robert L.

ARNOLD

HAROLD

ATKISSON

Russell

AUSTIN

JAMES F.

AYKINS

DOYLE

AYMOND

JOHN P.

BARNTHOUSE

FRECE

BEARGEON

Dan W.

BEVERLY

WILLARD

BIRD Harold Alvin    HM KIA Sept, 18th 1965 Panel 02 E line 86

BHENAHAN

JAMES

BLANC

Edward B., Jr.

BLICK

ROGER

BOALD

JAMES

BOND

Richard W.

BOND

JAMES N.

BONVILLAIN

MICHA

BOUCHEAU

L.

BREDEHORST

Wayne

BRETON

Andre P.

andyida@comcast.net

BROWN

Herman

KIA Apr 28, 1966 Panel 07E Line 04

BRPWNRIGG

Charles

BURRIS

JAMES L.

BUTTS

SHERMAN

CAGLE

JAME

CANAL

Frank

CANFAGNO

H.

CARROW

John E.

CHAMBERS

NAVEN J.

CHAPIN

Edwin J.

CHILDS

BOBBY J.

CHRISTOPHER

DALLS R.

COLANITT

JOHNNY

COLLINS

ALGE

COLUCCI

Joseph M.

COOPER

Gerald P.

CORCORAN

RICHARD

COURTEMANCHE

Mau

COUSSEAULT

BASIL

CRDS

RONALD G.

CREAOER

CHARLES

CROWL

JOSEPH P.

DAVIS

BENNIE L.

DAVIS

? F.

DELONG

DAVID E.

DEPAULA

VALENTIN

DIAZ

WILLIAM

DILLINGER

RUSSEL

DINGLEKIPERCY

R.

DOOLIN

Paul C.

DOONER

(D) Joseph M.

DOUCETTE

William E.

DUFF

Barry W.

DUNAN??Y

JAMES E.

DYER

RONALD R.

ECKHOFF

ROBERT L.

EDDY

CRAIG F.

EDWARDS

Robert W.

EKINS

James R.

ENTZ

GEORGE S.

ETHRIDGE

JIMMY D.

EVANS

Collie

EVANS

William E.

EVERTZ

DONALD F.

FANTOZZI

Joseph

FENDE

FRANK J.

Minutemanfjf@aol.com

FERGUSON

Gilbert B.

FLUTKA

James L.

FRASIER

Joseph

GAFFERT

Joseph

GAGE

Burdette J.

GALIAGHER

William

GARBER

HAROLD

GAZAILLE

ROBERT

GEIGER

RICHARD C.

GEIS

Robert P.

GODFREY

MICHAEL

GOSTAFRON

DEAN

GOULD

HERBERT D.

GRADY

IRA O.

GRAY

DAVID E.

GROVE

Donald L.

Gunn Daniel McNeil KIA 23/JULY/66  Panel 09 E line 062

GUITREAU

Thomas E.

GUTTER

John J.

HAKEEM

William J.

HAMLIN

Raymond M.

HAMMOND

GREGORY

HARDING

John W., Jr.

jhardin1@berkshire.rr.com

HARRIS

STEPHEN D.

HART

ALBERT

HART

DANNY J.

chalkstone7777@yahoo.com

HARVEY

ROBERT

HAWES

James S.

HEIDE

Juergen

HENDRICKS

CHARLES

HERMAN

JAMES L.

HESSE

Frederic P.

HINGUOSA

IONACIO

HOFFMANN

LEO C.

HOLSEY

William L.

HOOD

Samuel L

HORNER

William G.

HOWELL

Jack L.

HUSCHLE

Frank E.

HUTCHINS

NATHANI

JACKSON

ARTHUR W Found - Contact Webmaster

JACKSON

WALTER L.

JADOSS

GARY D.

JAMES

BILL

JANSEN

ROBERT

JENSEN

Robert R.

JERUC

Donal J.

JOHNSON

Edward S.

JOHNSON

John N.

JOHNSON

Steven E.

JOHNSON

BOBBY J.

JOHNSON

WILBERT

JOHNSTON

MICHAEL

JONES

Jimmy H.

JONES

Donald C.

JONES

Claude E.

JONES

Charles A.

JONES

ALAN M.

JONES

LEON

JORDAN

LarryD.

KALABSA

James J.

KEES

Russell L.

KELLY

Robert E.

KELLY

DENNIS

KELM

Karl H.

KEREKI

Edward R.

KERNAN

Harry D.

KISH

Edward C.

KISNER

James D.

KURDELSKI

James

KURICH

JOSEPH M.

LACKEY

(P.) Fred A.

LAKE

Lloyd D.

LANGDON

JAMES L.

LANGSTON

WILLIAM

LARSEN

John L.

LARY

Patrick J.

LAUNDRY

GEORGE S.

LAWRENCE

John J.

LEE

MICHAEL

LEFFLER

KENNETH

LEVISTER

James F.

LEVY

Walter N.

KIA Sept, 18, 1965  Panel 02 E line 87  

LILIOA

Donald M.

LIPPITT

Dennis H.

LITKE

Jerome W.

KIA June 4, 1966 Panel 08 E - Line 7

Transferred to C 1/9 Oct 1965

LOCKETT

CHESTLEY

LOEER

DAVIS

LOSATO

FRANKIE J.

LOVELETT

Michael

lYDLE

Crawford H.

LYONS

JAMES H.

MABERRY

Charles

MACKADO

Edwin L.

MADISON THOMAS VERNON KIA July 23 1966 Panel 09E Line 63

MAJESKY

ROBERT A.

MALSERG

Leonard

MARSH

JOHN O.

MARTIN

Rawlen H.

MARTINEZ

Jorge S.

MASCARENAS

Alcad

MATTOS

Standley I.

MAURICIO

Asencio

MAWBY

Virgil S.

MAYO

Lynward

McAFEE

PETER

McASEY

DAVID C.

McCARTOY

EDWARD

McCLAIN

Robert E.

McCONNELL

Eugene

McDONNOUGH

JOHN P.

McDONWELL

McGINNIS

Edward

McLAUGHLIN

Ronald

MEADE

Charles E.

MEADS

HARRY F.

MEGEL

Lawrence A.

MEINKE

Charles F.

MENCHACA

Richard P.

MERRITT

Raymond

MEZA

Gilbert

MIDDLETON

JACK G.

MILLER

EDWARD J.

MILLER

GARY L.

MILNER

RICHARD A.

MINA

JUAN

MITCHEM

Donnell

MOLES

James G.

MONROE

Charles M.

MOORE

Aubrey S.

MOORE

Donald G.

MORAN

James R.

MORGAN

Dwight L.

MORGAN

John L.

MORRIS

DONALD N.

MYERS

Alton E.

NASH

NATHANIEL N.

NEAL

Robert G.

NEAL

Robert G.

NEPDN

Robert

NICHOLS

DON

DONALD_NICHOLS@MSN.COM

NIELSEN

Alan R.

NOA

MICHAEL S.

O CALLACHAN

John

ODEA

JAMES P.

ORMSBY

Fredrick

ORTIZ

REINALDO

OSCHMANN

ERNEST

OSWANT

CHARLES J.

PACROMONGE

DANIE

PARRIE

LAWRENCE

PARRISH

Gary M.

PASCO

Jerry L.

PEREZ

Apolinio

PETERSEN

William

PETERSON

Edgar L.

KIA Sept, 18, 1965  Panel 02 E Line88 

PHILLIPS

John M.

PHILLIPS

GEORGE

PIERSON

Walter Jr.

PILZ

RICHARD G.

dickpilz@gurudyne.com

PINON

MANUEL

PINTAR

Michael G.

PITCHER

Dannie L.

dnabb47@yahoo.com

PONDISH

Paul A.

ppondish@deerparktx.org

PONZI

ALBERT

PRYOR

ELLER

PUPELLO

E. A.

QUIGLEY

Edward R.

QUINONESCORREA

JOSE A.

RANDALL BRUCE H. brucrandall@sbcglobal.net

RANGEL

Antonio M.

READY

Larry E.

REAM

GARY L.

KIA Nov 3, 1966 Panel 12 E Line 15  Found family Member joEtta.sollenberger@navy.mil

REED

Richard W.

REED

JOHNNY R.

REEVES

Ronald B.

REYES

Pedro A.

REYNA

Enrique

RICE

Benjamin G.

RICE

PAUL

RICHARDSON

Richard

RICKEY

Harold E.

RIDER

PATRICK J.

ROBERSON

LAFAYE

ROBINSON

Thomas

ROBOTKA

Richard

ROSTEK

Ronald J.

Found - Contact Webmaster

RUNFALO

Anthony

RUSHTANA

E.

RUSYWICH

Ronald

RYAN

Michael P.

SADNICK

Roger L.

SALAS

John Q.

SANTIAGO

ROGELTO

SASOHSKI

STANLEY

SCENA

Ernest J.

SCHAEFER

Steven A.

SCHMIDT

Douglas

Schultz Steven Owen KIA 23/JULY/66  Panel 09 E line 063

SCOTT

James

SCOTT

Steven D.

SEVERSON

Ronald

Found - Contact Webmaster

SHAFER

Wayne D.

SHAFFER

Jack A.

SHAN

ELI

SHATTUCK

Michael

SHEARER

DAVID H.

SHELDON

Raymond

SHERMAN

Christoper

SIG?LET

WALTER

SILVA

Anthoney

SIMPSON

GOVERNOR

SISTO

David P.

SLIMP

Jimmie K.

SMITH

Timotmy M.

SMITH

David R.

SMITH

Duane C.

SMITH

ARTHUR T.

SMITH

DOUGLAS L.

SMITH

LARRY D.

SNAVELY

Richard

SNYDER

Peter J.

SOLIS

Domingo S.

SOUDERES

Roy A.

SOURWINE

David D.

SPURLOCK

Jethro

STALLINGS

Oral P.

STEIN

David G.

STEPHENSON

Tobert

STEVENS

FRANK A.

STILES

Jimmy A.

STOCKWELL

WALTER

STOKE

CILLARD L.

STUCKE

Robert J.

SUNDERLIN

David

SURETTE

WILLIAM

SUTTON

Russell H.

SWINEY

CHARLES R.

TALIAFERSC

ALBERT

TAMAYO

FRANCISCO

TAYLOR

KENNETH L.

TGESYRN

FRANCIS

THAYCHER

LINDLEY

THOMPSON

EXR R.

TORRANCE

W.

TOSCHI

RICHARD N.

TRACY

James F.

TREFETHEN

Rickey

GRUNTM60@EARTHLINK.NET

TRIPP

TERRY L.

TRUSTEN

JAMES V.

TRYPUS

RICHARD A.

TUBBS

HARR

TUCKER

DON

TURCOTTE

Roger C.

TYARS

L. C.

UNUTOA

Pulusi L.

UPTON

ALAN W.

URIARTE

AN

VANDEMARK

Richard

VANDENBERG

JERRY

VARGAS

CARLOS

VAUGHN

JAMES F.

VERRNT

MICHAEL R.

VOHS WILLIAM FRANCIS KIA  JULY 23, 1966 Panel 09 E - Line 64

WAISATH

John C.

judywaisath@sprintmail.com

WALSH

Lawrence M.

WALTON

Orville D.

past away around the 4th of Aug 2006

 info supplied by John Morrissey

WARE

MONROE L.

WATKINS

JAMES L.

WEBB

CARROL S.

WELCH

Patrick W.

WELLS

EUGENE

WELSH

John N.

WENDUST

BRUCE T.

WHITE

EUGENE

WHITE

KENNETH E.

WHITE

STEVEN L.

Whitman Hiram A. Found

WHITMIRE

Loyd D.

WHITNER

MAURICE

WILLIAMS

Alvin L.

WISNOSKI

LARRY L.

WORRELL

George L.

WRIGHT

Rossman A.

ZIEL

GARY