A TRIBUTE

To Our Fallen Brothers

If you know of any Fellow Marines not listed below

PLEASE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home

History

Boot Camp

Tribute

Tour

Photos

1/1 Roster

2/3 Roster

Plt 221 Roster

Guestbook

Links

Ships

Taps

Vet's Benefits

The Final Inspection

 

for

THE WALL

information about the Marines listed below:

 go to the Links page and click on the Wall Link

 

 

 

 

Harold Joseph Brazen

LCPL - E3

Aug 24, 1965

Panel 04E - Line 54

 

 

Frank Robert Saxon

LCPL - E3

Sept 14, 1965

Panel 02E - Line 83

 

 

Harold Alvin Bird

HM3 - E4

SEPT 18, 1965

Panel 02 - E Line 86

 

 

Walter N. Levy

2nd Lt - O1

SEPT 18, 1965 

Panel 02  E - Line 87  

 

 

Edgar L. Peterson Jr.

PFC - E2

SEPT 18, 1965

Panel 02  E - Line 88 

 

 

Carl William Mann

PFC - E2

Sept 21, 1965

Panel 02E - Line 92

 

 

William Ernest Hill

SSGT - E6

Sept 25, 1965

Panel 02E - Line 94

 

 

Bernard Phillip Murray

PFC - E2

Sept 25, 1965

Panel 02E - Line 94

 

 

Frank Cosme Alcantar

LCPL - E3

Sept 26, 1965

Panel 02E - Line 94

 

 

Walter Joseph Bienkowski

LCPL - E3

Sept 28, 1965

Panel 02E - Line 98

 

 

Harold Henry Schock

LCPL - E3

Oct 30, 1965

Panel 03E - Line 07

 

 

Frank A. Gagliardo

Sgt - E5

Oct 30, 1965

 Panel 03E - Line 6

 

 

Marcos Hernadez

Sgt - E5

Oct 30, 1965

 Panel 03E - Line 6

 

Richard Allen Cesar

Cpl - E4

Oct 30, 1965

 Panel 03E - Line 5

 

Gerald lee Feltner

HN - E3

Oct 30, 1965

 Panel 03E - Line 5

 

Philip Marion Sens

Cpl - E4

Oct 30, 1965

 Panel 03E - Line 73

 

Dennis Smith

Cpl - E4

Oct 30, 1965

 Panel 03E - Line 8

 

Robert Patrick Jordan

LCpl - E3

Oct 30, 1965

 Panel 03E - Line 6

 

Richard Dennis Sharp

LCpl - E3

Oct 30, 1965

 Panel 03E - Line 8

 

Richard Allen Crawford

Pfc- E2

Oct 30, 1965

 Panel 03E - Line 5

 

Rayes Cisneros Flores

Pfc - E2

Oct 30, 1965

 Panel 03E - Line 7

 

Grant Leroy Clark

Cpl - E4

Oct 30, 1965

 Panel 03E - Line 5

 

Gary E. Elford

PFC - E2

Oct 30,1965 

Panel 03 E - Line 5

 

Gerald Patrick Metott

LCPL - E3

Nov 6, 1965

Panel 03E - Line 28

 

William Larrie Hunt

PFC - E2

NOV 6, 1965

Panel 03 E Line 023

 

Richard Jensen

HN - E3

Nov 23, 1965

Panel 02E - Line 83

 

Clancy George Drake

CAPT - 03

Dec 09, 1965

Panel 04E - Line 04

 

Robert Carl Brix

PFC - E2

Dec 12, 1965

Panel 04E - Line 13

 

Nathan John Cole Jr.

CPL - E4

Jan 8, 1966

Panel 04E - Line 58

 

Revnaldo Guzman

LCPL - E3

Jan 25, 1966

Panel 04E - Line 89

 

Steven Wilson Page

Pfc - E2

Jan 25, 1966

Panel 04E - Line 94

 

Jerry Ray Ramberger

PFC - E2

Feb 1, 1966

Panel 04E - Line 58

 

Robert Richard Roy

CPL - E4

Feb 4, 1966

Panel 05E - Line 02

 

 

 

 

Jerry Duane Estes

LCPL - E3

Feb 6, 1966

Panel 05E - Line 06

 

 

 

 

Victor Lee Nettles Jr.

LCPL - E3

Feb 22, 1966

Panel 05E - Line 61

  Click Button to see Head Stone

 

Richard William Bond

CPL - E4

Mar 8, 1966

Panel 05E - Line 129

 

 

 

 

Peter Spencer Connor

SSGT - E6

Mar 8, 1966

Panel 05E - Line 129

Medal of Honor

Awarded Posthumously

      Click Button to see Head Stone

     

 

James Richmond Reilly

PFC - E2

Mar 17, 1966

Panel 06E - Line 19

Navy Cross

Awarded Posthumously

Mar 17, 1966

 G 2/3 (3rd Marine Div.)

 

Patrick Michael Doyle

LCPL - E3

Mar 25, 1966

Panel 06E - Line 50

 

 

 

 

 

 

William Richard West

Sgt - E5

Mar 28, 1966

Panel 06E - Line 58

 

 

 

 

 

 

James Lee Tewksbury

PFC - E2

APRIL 1, 1966

  Panel 06 E line 073

 

 

 

William Donald Hasty

LCPL - E3

Apr 2, 1966

Panel 06E - Line 75

 

 

 

Michael Dean Cook

PVT - E1

Apr 2, 1966

Panel 06 E - Line 73  

 

 

 

David Eugene Hornby

LCPL - E3

Apr 3, 1966

Panel 06E - Line 80

  Click Button to see Head Stone

John Mathas James

LCPL - E3

Apr 12, 1966

Panel 06E - Line 106

 

 

Wayne Jude Spellman

CPL - E4

Apr 12, 1966

Panel 06 E - Line 107  

 

 

Herman Brown Jr.

CPL - E4

Apr 28, 1966

Panel 07E - Line 04

 

 

Louis Joseph Pellizzari

FSGT - E8

Apr 29, 1966

Panel 07E - Line 11

 

Stanley John Kopcinski

LCPL - E3

May 14, 1966

Panel 07E - Line 59

 

George Jacob Mack

PFC - E2

May 14, 1966

Panel 07E - Line 59

 

Joseph Emmett Lilley

PFC - E2

May 14, 1966

Panel 07 E - Line 59  

 

James John Brophy

CPL - E4

May 21, 1966

Panel 07E - Line 93

 

Peter Frye Schramm

LCPL - E3

Jun 1, 1966

Panel 07E - Line 131

 

Jimmie Clay Hutcherson

CPL - E4

Jun 2, 1966

Panel 07E - Line 133

 

Edward Allen Iyndellin

PFC - E2

Jun 10, 1966

Panel 08E - Line 30

 

Roy Clifford Mc Ewen

CPL - E4

Jun 19, 1966

Panel 08E - Line 63

 

Michael Edward Hopkins

PFC - E2

Jun 4, 1966

Panel 08 E - Line 129

 

 

Daniel Wayne Stutler

PFC - E2

July 4, 1966

Panel 08 E - Line 131

 

 

Robert F. Geary Jr.

PFC - E2

JULY 23, 1966

  Panel 09 E Line 062

 

 

Robert Lee Wenger

CPL - E4

Jul 23, 1966

Panel 09 E - Line 63  

 

 

Daniel McNeil Gunn

HM3 - E4

JULY 23, 1966

  Panel 09 E Line 062

 

Steven Owen Schultz

HM3 - E4

JULY 23, 1966

  Panel 09 E Line 063

 

William Francis Vohs

CPL - E4

July 23, 1966

Panel 09 E - Line 64  

 

Thomas Vernon Madison

LCPL - E3

July 23, 1966

Panel 09 E - Line 63  

 

Gary Lee Ream

LCPL - E3

Nov 3, 1966

Panel 12 E - Line 15

 
     

 

 

   for me at R. Lee  Ermey Web Site

 

 

This site was last updated 05/02/12